Race Results

   Show list of results
13/09/2018 - 
26/07/2018 - 
23/07/2018 - 
02/06/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
04/05/2018 - 
03/05/2018 - 
23/04/2018 - 
15/04/2018 - 
08/04/2018 - 
14/02/2018 - 

28/08/2018 - Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series - Race 2 - 26th August

Location :

Hog Hill

Results :

E/F/G/H/I race

 

1. Bob Downs, JLT Condor (E)

2. Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft (E)

3. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int (F)

4. Peter Constable, Basildon CC (F)

5. Dave Woods, CC Luton (F)

6. Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi (E)

7. John Malcolm, VC Writtle (out of category)

8. Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC (E)

9. Maurice Bentley, VC Londres (F)

10. Clare E.Belle Simon, Bellisimo (E)

11. Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads (F)

12. Phil Harding, Gregarios (E)

13. Trevor Cutler, Basildon CC (F)

 

E – 1. Bob Downs, 2. Paul Cackett, 3. Steve Barnsley, 4. Tony Wilkins,

5. Clare E,Belle Simon, 6. Phil Harding.

 

F – 1. Olivier MacPherson, 2. Peter Constable, 3.Dave Woods, 4. Maurice Bentley,

5. Richard Fraczek, 6. Trevor Cutler.

 

A/B/C/D race

 

1. Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno (B)

2. Kieran Dineen, VC Equipe (C)

3. Toks Adesanya, Addiscombe CC (C)

4. Cliffe Steele, Brixton Cycles (C)

5. Antonius Wubben, JLT Condor (C)

6. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT (B)

7. Ian Dawson, Gemini BC (B)

8. Steve Foster, Aerocycles (C)

9. Brad Lamb, Victoria CC (A)

10. Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno (C)

11. Angelo Christides, LVRC (D)

12. Colin Smith, Gemini BC (D)

13. Paul Stewart, V-Sprint (C)

14. Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC (A)

15. Julian Niles-Cunnington, JLT Condor (D)

16. Hugh Williams, Ciclos Uno (C)

17. Emmeric Hurault, 4T+ (C)

18. Simon Constable, Basildon CC (A)

19. David Farrow, Eagle RC (C)

20. David Crowe, Colourtech RT (D)

21. Johathan Donald, Handsling Racing (C)

22. Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands (C)

23. Clive Goadby, Dulwich Paragon (D)

24. Leigh Gordon, Aerocycles (A)

25. Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC (B)

26. Barry Neal, Ciclos Uno (C)

27. Duncan Rimmer, Morden CRC (A)

28. Lee Hellen, Aerocycles (C)

29. Jamie Dicks, Met Police (B)

 

A – 1. Brad Lamb, 2. Valentino Fontana, 3. Simon Constable, 4. Leigh Gordon,

5. Duncan Rimmer.

 

B – 1. Antony Wallis, 2. Mark Daly, 3. Ian Dawson, 4. Dan Fentiman,

5. Jamie Dicks.

 

C – 1. Kieran Dineen, 2. Toks Adesanya, 3. Cliff Steele, 4. Antonius Wubben,

5. Steve Foster, 6. Martin Meades, 7. Paul Stewart, 8. Hugh Williams,

9. Emmeric Hurault, 10. David Farrow, 11. Jonathan Donald, 12. Nick Symes,

13. Barry Neal, 14. Lee Hellen.

 

D – 1. Angelo Christides, 2. Colin Smith, 3. Julian Niles-Cunnington, 4. David Crowe,

5. Clive Goadby.

 

Search

2018 Race Results

  
18/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
14/11/2018 - 
07/11/2018 - 
19/09/2018 - 
18/09/2018 - 
13/09/2018 - 
12/09/2018 - 
10/09/2018 - 
08/09/2018 - 
04/09/2018 - 
03/09/2018 - 
31/08/2018 - 
31/08/2018 - 
30/08/2018 - 
29/08/2018 - 
28/08/2018 - 
28/08/2018 - 
21/08/2018 - 
19/08/2018 - 
18/08/2018 - 
17/08/2018 - 
10/08/2018 - 
05/08/2018 - 
04/08/2018 - 
01/08/2018 - 
31/07/2018 - 
28/07/2018 - 
27/07/2018 - 
26/07/2018 - 
25/07/2018 - 
24/07/2018 - 
23/07/2018 - 
23/07/2018 - 
13/07/2018 - 
10/07/2018 - 
09/07/2018 - 
07/07/2018 - 
06/07/2018 - 
03/07/2018 - 
02/07/2018 - 
29/06/2018 - 
28/06/2018 - 
23/06/2018 - 
22/06/2018 - 
19/06/2018 - 
18/06/2018 - 
15/06/2018 - 
13/06/2018 - 
11/06/2018 - 
09/06/2018 - 
08/06/2018 - 
02/06/2018 - 
01/06/2018 - 
30/05/2018 - 
27/05/2018 - 
26/05/2018 - 
25/05/2018 - 
20/05/2018 - 
19/05/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
16/05/2018 - 
15/05/2018 - 
12/05/2018 - 
11/05/2018 - 
10/05/2018 - 
08/05/2018 - 
07/05/2018 - 
06/05/2018 - 
05/05/2018 - 
05/05/2018 - 
04/05/2018 - 
03/05/2018 - 
01/05/2018 - 
29/04/2018 - 
29/04/2018 - 
26/04/2018 - 
23/04/2018 - 
21/04/2018 - 
15/04/2018 - 
14/04/2018 - 
12/04/2018 - 
09/04/2018 - 
08/04/2018 - 
07/04/2018 - 
07/04/2018 - 
05/04/2018 - 
27/03/2018 - 
26/03/2018 - 
25/03/2018 - 
25/03/2018 - 
13/03/2018 - 
12/03/2018 - 
14/02/2018 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists